Wednesday, November 28, 2007

Just Another Free Gift~~~

One thing that I like about this company was there were a lot of free gifts given away to the staff who keen to participate the event...
Let's take this week for an example... We have...
The photo competition which will giving away cash prizes...
The theme week event which the prizes still remain mysterious...
The company don't know what what organization AGM and election which is giving away MP3 players for those lucky voters...
The Amazing Race Quiz challenge which is giving away Ipod Touch... I want this~~~~

And today a manager from other team came by and asked us to gather around...
As she wanted to give away Parkson cash voucher...
What we need to do was just raised up the hand and gave her an answer on the question that she was about to ask us...
Cash voucher will be given regardless what kind of answer... Right or wrong... Brilliant or stupid...

Santa : Who can tell me what is so and so campaign for...
Me : (raise my hand...)
Santa : You please... Answer loud and clear please...
Me : I DON'T KNOW... (Shouting on top of my voice~~~)
Santa : =='''

Still she gave me the RM 50 cash voucher...
As she said... Regardless what kind of answer given...
Lucky me... Time to go for shopping... ^^...

+----- -----+

I went for Bah Kut Teh for lunch...
Lazy to describe... So I just post some photos... ^^...
Anyway... The restaurant is located some where near Sungai Way...
One of the non-Klang restaurant with very nice Bah Kut Teh... ^^...







7 comments:

K3ViN said...

wah non-klang bah kut teh tat nice taste? sure u like it lor cos u dont 2 travel soooo far 2 klang just 2 eat it lor :P haha... wah what a nice ompany.... given away many prize.... some more... answer wrong still got gift...... still got or nope? i wanna 2 join n c my luck got ong or nope :P

Anonymous said...

"Me : I DON'T KNOW... (Shouting on top of my voice~~~)
Santa : =='''"

Wuahahahhahahaha...
Beh ta han u la..headmaster..

~wanchin~

Dragon said...

hmmm bah kut teh..... hor liao.... u lucky also hor...

keeyit said...

wah.. answer dun know also got voucher?

leng chai betul leng chai... memang laku..

David (AKK) said...

Oh... BKT with Yiu Tiao... Taste nice... I also long time didnt eat this liao :)

Joze Foo said...

I dun know-- very good answer

Headmaster~~~ said...

Taugeh,
Actually I am willing to travel no matter how far as long as the food is nice... ^^...
By the way... Still haven't go makan Bah Kut Teh with you in Klang yet ler...

Agong,
^^...

Ah Leng,
Yalor... Hopefully my luck can continue on as long as it can lar... ^^...

SampatYit,
Yalor... There are a lot of benefits to be leng zai one ar... Wuahaha...

AKK,
SG don't have nice Bah Kut Teh meh???
Next time come back Malaysia remember call Taugeh to bring you go makan Bah Kut Teh yah... ^^...

HNKP,
Paiseh... Paiseh... ^^...